Adelaide Oven Repairs

CALL US

Line Art

Our aim is to be No.1 for:

Adelaide Oven Repairs

Oven Repairs

Oven Repair &

Oven Repair Near Me!

WELCOME TO ADELAIDE OVEN REPAIRS

THE SMART OVEN REPAIR CHOICE

Oven Repair - Curve Art
Privacy

Privacy Policy

How we handle your personal information

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

This Privacy Policy applies to Adelaide Corporate Pty Ltd, A.B.N. 13145484313 ("AC") and its related websites and business trading entities.

It explains how AC handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988. If you have further questions relating to this policy please contact the Privacy Officer on 0411 377 955.

1. Scope of this policy

This policy relates to AC's general handling of personal information concerning individuals such as retail customers. Employee records are not generally subject to the Privacy Act, and therefore this Privacy Policy does not apply to AC's handling of employee information.

2. Collecting information about you

AC collects personal information from its retail customers, suppliers and other individuals. We collect this information when it is necessary for business purposes, such as:

for sales transactions and enquiries; for registration of warranty claims and to handle claims for parts under warranty, and for setting up customer accounts and credit facilities (this is very rare) to help facilitate orders. A substantial amount of the personal information we collect concerns individuals whose information we have collected because they are the contact person at one of our customers premises. AC seeks to comply with the Privacy Act in the handling of information relating to these contacts. The personal information we collect may be provided on forms filled out by individuals, face to face meetings, e-mail messages, telephone conversations, and information provided by a third party. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that contact.

3. Disclosure

Using and disclosing your personal information through our websites, processing of transactions and administration we use and disclose personal information in our business operations of supplying and service a range of repairs and parts for many whitegoods brands. Besides routine administrative and management purposes, the main purposes for which we will use or disclose your personal information are: to establish and operate an AC account, including establishing credit facilities for which, with the specific consent of applicants, we may need to access credit reporting information; to handle claims arising under service/parts warranties and to handle parts returns and any general complaints relating to our work; as required by law; to protect the rights, property or personal safety of AC, an employee or customer of AC, or any member of the public; if the assets and operations of the business or a part of the business are transferred to another party as a going concern. From time to time AC may contact you to inform you of changes to our business or service range that may be relevant to you, or of any special promotional offers. You may opt not to receive marketing communications, as explained below.

4. Service providers

AC uses a range of service providers to help us maximise the quality and efficiency of our services and our business operations. This means that individuals and organisations outside of AC, such as mail houses, credit checking agencies or external debt collection agencies, will sometimes have access to personal information held by AC and may use it on behalf of AC. We require our service providers to adhere to strict privacy guidelines and not to keep this information or use it for any unauthorised purposes.

5. When we communicate with you

We may contact you at the e-mail or other address which you provide to us in order to: provide you with updated information about our website(s); contact you in relation to your account, order, enquiry, claim or other contact with us; provide you with other information about our products and services which we believe may be relevant to you. If you are receiving promotional information from AC and do not wish to receive this information any longer, you may remove your name from our list by emailing us at paul@awsco.com.au and asking to be removed from our mailing list, or calling us at 0411 377 955. Please allow 28 days for this request to be processed.

6. You can access the information

We keep information about you and if at any time you want to know exactly what personal information we hold about you, please contact us. If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out of date, please email us paul@awsco.com.au and we will amend this record. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it, unless we need to keep it for legal or auditing reasons.

7. Storage and security of your personal information

AC will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Your information is stored on secure computers that are protected our facilities. We require our employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by AC. Please note also that AC may use off-site facilities to process or back up its information. As a result, we may transfer your personal information to our overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard your privacy.

8. Our web site privacy practices

AC's websites which include www.adelaide-whitegoods-specialists.com.au is subject to our Privacy Policy. The web site may use cookies, which are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer's hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. AC uses cookies to make your use of our website and services as convenient as possible. Cookies in themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser. Cookies are useful to estimate our number of members and determine overall traffic patterns through our website. They also allow us to offer enhanced services on our site, such as facilitating online transactions and ensuring that secure areas of our web site are restricted to authorised users. AC is adding these enhanced features to our web site over a period of time. If you do not wish to receive any cookies you may set your browser to refuse cookies. This may mean you will not be able to use AC's enhanced online services.

9. Password and log-in security

For the purposes of viewing restricted access services on our website, certain customers (such as service customers) may be provided with a user name and password. If you are an authorised user of a restricted access part of our web site, you can play an important role in keeping your personal information secure by maintaining the confidentiality of any password and accounts used on the AC website. Please notify us immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your account by any other Internet user or any other breach of security.

10. What to do if you have a problem or question

If AC becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems relating to privacy issues, we will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us on 0411 377 955 or paul@awsco.com.au.

11. Future changes

Our commitment to being a leader as one of Adelaide's premier online service/repairer provider means that our business will continue to evolve as we respond to our customers' needs. Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. AC reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on its website. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.

A real Adelaidian; Living and Working in Adelaide

Office in Clarence Gardens | Workshop in Panorama | Local Metropolitan Service Area

Our Service Area

 

Our Workshop Location

Receiving/Parcel Point

Keeping you safe at home

Contactless Covid Service

Social distancing

Contactless Covid Service

Avoid contact

Easy payment options

Contactless Payment

Company Details
Adelaide Oven Repairs

Welcome to Adelaide Corporate Pty Ltd, trading as Adelaide Oven Repairs™.

CONTACT

617 Goodwood Road

Panorama SA 5041

Call Now

Paul Rohal - Electrical

- Electrical Workers Licence PGE 174378

- Electrical Contractors Licence PGE 232656

Peter Dineen - Gas

- Gas Contractor Licence PGE 177525

- Gas Workers Licence PGE 1771

COMPANY INFO

ABN: 13 145 484 313

Office Ph: 0411 377 955

Office Hrs: Mon - Fri, 9:00am - 5:00pm

© 2010 ~ 2024 Adelaide Corporate Pty Ltd

I Choose Adelaide
Suburbs We Service.

Adelaide 5000 | Aberfoyle Park 5159 | Adelaide Airport 5950 | Albert Park 5014 | Alberton 5014 | Allenby Gardens 5009 | Angle Park 5010 | Ascot Park 5043 | Ashford 5035 | Athelstone 5076 | Athol Park 5012 | Auldana 5072 | Beaumont 5066 | Bedford Park 5042 | Belair 5052 | Bellevue Heights 5050 | Beulah Park 5067 | Beverley 5009 | Black Forest 5035 | Blackwood 5051 | Blair Athol 5084 | Bowden 5007 | Brahma Lodge 5109 | Brighton 5048 | Broadview 5083 | Brompton 5007 | Brooklyn Park 5032 | Brown Hill Creek 5062 | Burnside 5066 | Camden Park 5038 | Campbelltown 5074 | Cavan 5094 | Chandlers Hill 5159 | Cheltenham 5014 | Clapham 5062 | Clarence Gardens 5039 | Clarence Park 5034 | Clearview 5085 | Clovelly Park 5042 | College Park 5069 | Collinswood 5081 | Colonel Light Gardens 5041 | Coromandel East 5157 | Coromandel Valley 5051 | Cowandilla 5033 | Crafers 5152 | Crafers West 5152 | Craigburn Farm 5051 | Croydon 5008 | Croydon Park 5008 | Cumberland Park 5041 | Darlington 5047 | Daw Park 5041 | Dernancourt 5075 | Devon Park 5008 | Dover Gardens 5048 | Dry Creek 5094 | Dudley Park 5008 | Dulwich 5065 | Eastwood 5063 | Eden Hills 5050 | Edwardstown 5039 | Enfield 5085 | Erindale 5066 | Ethelton 5015 | Evandale 5069 | Everard Park 5035 | Exeter 5019 | Fairview Park 5126 | Felixstow 5070 | Ferryden Park 5010 | Findon 5023 | Firle 5070 | Fitzroy 5082 | Flagstaff Hill 5159 | Flinders Park 5025 | Forestville 5035 | Frewville 5063 | Fulham 5024 | Fulham Gardens 5024 | Fullarton 5063 | Gepps Cross 5094 | Gilberton 5081 | Gilles Plains 5086 | Gillman 5013 | Glandore 5037 | Glanville 5015 | Glen Osmond 5064 | Glenalta 5052 | Glenelg 5045 | Glenelg East 5045 | Glenelg North 5045 | Glenelg South 5045 | Glengowrie 5044 | Glenside 5065 | Glenunga 5064 | Glynde 5070 | Golden Grove 5125 | Goodwood 5034 | Grange 5022 | Green Fields 5107 | Greenacres 5086 | Greenhill 5140 | Gulfview Heights 5096 | Hackney 5069 | Hallett Cove 5158 | Hampstead Gardens 5086 | Happy Valley 5159 | Hawthorn 5062 | Hawthorndene 5051 | Hazelwood Park 5066 | Heathpool 5068 | Hectorville 5073 | Hendon 5014 | Henley Beach 5022 | Henley Beach South 5022 | Highbury 5089 | Highgate 5063 | Hillcrest 5086 | Hilton 5033 | Hindmarsh 5007 | Holden Hill 5088 | Hope Valley 5090 | Hove 5048 | Hyde Park 5061 | Ingle Farm 5098 | Joslin 5070 | Kensington 5068 | Kensington Gardens 5068 | Kensington Park 5068 | Kent Town 5067 | Keswick 5035 | 5035 | Kidman Park 5025 | Kilburn 5084 | Kilkenny 5009 | Kings Park 5034 | Kingston Park 5049 | Kingswood 5062 | Klemzig 5087 | Kurralta Park 5037 | Largs Bay 5016 | Leabrook 5068 | Linden Park 5065 | Lockleys 5032 | Lonsdale 5160 | Lower Mitcham 5062 | Lynton 5062 | Magill 5072 | Malvern 5061 | Manningham 5086 | Mansfield Park 5012 | Marden 5070 | Marino 5049 | Marion 5043 | Marleston 5033 | Marryatville 5068 | Mawson Lakes 5095 | Maylands 5069 | Medindie 5081 | Medindie Gardens 5081 | Melrose Park 5039 | Mile End 5031 | Mile End South 5031 | Millswood 5034 | Mitcham 5062 | Mitchell Park 5043 | Modbury 5092 | Modbury Heights 5092 | Modbury North 5092 | Morphettville 5043 | Mount Osmond 5064 | Myrtle Bank 5064 | Nailsworth 5083 | Netherby 5062 | Netley 5037 | Newton 5074 | North Adelaide 5006 | North Brighton 5048 | North Plympton 5037 | Northfield 5085 | Northgate 5085 | Norwood 5067 | Novar Gardens 5040 | Oakden 5086 | Oaklands Park 5046 | O'Halloran Hill 5158 | Old Reynella 5161 | Ovingham 5082 | Panorama 5041 | Para Hills 5096 | Para Hills West 5096 | Para Vista 5093 | Paradise 5075 | Parafield 5106 | Parafield Gardens 5107 | Park Holme 5043 | Parkside 5063 | Pasadena 5042 | Payneham 5070 | Payneham South 5070 | Pennington 5013 | Plympton 5038 | Plympton Park 5038 | Pooraka 5095 | Port Adelaide 5015 | Prospect 5082 | Queenstown 5014 | Redwood Park 5097 | Regency Park 5010 | Renown Park 5008 | Reynella 5161 | Reynella East 5161 | Richmond 5033 | Ridgehaven 5097 | Ridleyton 5008 | Rose Park 5067 | Rosewater 5013 | Rosslyn Park 5072 | Rostrevor 5073 | Royston Park 5070 | Salisbury 5108 | Salisbury Downs 5108 | Salisbury East 5109 | Salisbury Park 5109 | Salisbury Plain 5109 | Salisbury South 5106 | Seacliff 5049 | Seacliff Park 5049 | Seacombe Gardens 5047 | Seacombe Heights 5047 | Seaton 5023 | Seaview Downs 5049 | Sefton Park 5083 | Semaphore 5019 | Semaphore Park 5019 | Semaphore South 5019 | Sheidow Park 5158 | Skye 5072 | Somerton Park 5044 | South Brighton 5048 | South Plympton 5038 | Springfield 5062 | St Agnes 5097 | St Georges 5064 | St Marys 5042 | St Morris 5068 | St Peters 5069 | Stepney 5069 | Stirling 5152 | Stonyfell 5066 | Sturt 5047 | Tea Tree Gully 5091 | Tennyson 5022 | Thebarton 5031 | Thorngate 5082 | Toorak Gardens 5065 | Torrens Park 5062 | Torrensville 5031 | Tranmere 5073 | Trinity Gardens 5068 | Trott Park 5158 | Tusmore 5065 | Underdale 5032 | Unley 5061 | Unley Park 5061 | Urrbrae 5064 | Vale Park 5081 | Valley View 5093 | Walkerville 5081 | Walkley Heights 5098 | Warradale 5046 | Waterfall Gully 5066 | Waterloo Corner 5110 | Wattle Park 5066 | Wayville 5034 | Welland 5007 | West Beach 5024 | West Croydon 5008 | West Hindmarsh 5007 | West Lakes 5021 | West Lakes Shore 5020 | West Richmond 5033 | Westbourne Park 5041 | Windsor Gardens 5087 | Wingfield 5013 | Woodville 5011 | Woodville Gardens 5012 | Woodville North 5012 | Woodville Park 5011 | Woodville South 5011 | Woodville West 5011 | Wynn Vale 5127 | Yatala Vale 5126

© copyright all right reserved

G'day visitor, just a heads-up! This is not a public website and your use of this website indicates that you agree to abide by our "Terms of Service". If you do not agree to these terms, please click the ''Leave Site' button now. You can also click 'I Accept' to agree to the terms and make this annoying banner go away!